Privacy Policy

 

We at Pak Ho Jewellery (Eterna) Limited ("Eterna Jewellery") respect your concern for privacy thus respect the value of your personal data and privacy very highly. We know how important it is to protect your personal data. We pledge to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486)("PDPO"), as amended from time to time, in relation to personal data protection.

The terms of this Privacy Statement may be updated, revised, varied and amended from time to time as we deem necessary and the most current version will be the one available on our website pakho-eterna.com ("Corporate Website"). Any reference in these terms to "we", "us" and "our" is a reference to Eterna Jewellery. Please read this Privacy Statement carefully to understand how we will handle your personal data.

By providing us with your personal data (including by registering for membership of any of our customer or sales and marketing programmes owned, managed and/or controlled by us, registering to attend any of our events, participating in our interactive services or in any way communicating with us), you are accepting the terms of this Privacy Statement and consenting to our collection and use of your personal data as specified in this Privacy Statement.

In the event of any discrepancy or inconsistency between the English and Chinese versions of the Privacy Statement, the English version will prevail.

 

1. How do we collect personal data and what do we collect?

2. How do we use personal data?

3. Your receipt of marketing materials

4. Will your personal data be given to other persons?

5. Retention of your personal data

6. Security

7. Use of cookies and links to other websites

8. Data access and correction

9. Enquiry